Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Ann Butcher
Headteacher

Colin Bessant
Deputy Headteacher / Team Leader

Yolande Graham
Assistant Headteacher / SENCo

Administration, Premises & IT Team

Denise Castle
School Business Manager

Natalie Taylor
PA to the Leadership Team / Admissions & Attendance Manager

Jenny Walsh
Office Manager

Christine Simpson Administrative Officer

Nick Hammond
Premises Officer

Guyliano Mpungi
IT Technician

Pastoral Team

Valarie Williams
Community Support Leader

Darrell Queeley
Pastoral Support Leader

Teaching Staff

Nursery & Reception

Sian Norman
EYFS Team Leader / Nursery Teacher

Jeremy Clarke
EYFS Team Leader / Gorilla Class Teacher

Steve Tribble
Nursery Teacher

Clodagh Glaisyer-Sidibe
Bee Class Teacher

Fay Trinick
Reception Teacher

Velma Thompson
Nursery Nurse

Chequita Bramothe
Nursery Nurse

Claudia Nigel
Teaching Assistant

Elsa Montout
Teaching Assistant

Sunni Billing
Nursery Nurse

Sharon Fitzgerald
Teaching Assistant

Years 1 & 2

Jemma Burke
Team Leader /  Giraffe Class Teacher

Gloria Barnett
Dolphin Class Teacher

Jane Hatzimasouras
Seahorse Class Teacher

Genice Sewell
Elephant Class Teacher

Georgie Leach
Year 2 Teacher

Lea Chillcott
School Direct Trainee Teacher

Shona Pryor
Teacher

Inthu Gnanasekaram
Teaching Assistant

Chrystal Hall
Teaching Assistant

Mariola Florek
Teaching Assistant

Tom Ward
Teaching Assistant

Azaduhi Toure
Teaching Assistant

Emily Forbes Adam
Teaching Assistant

Years 3 & 4

Tyson Joseph
Bison Class Teacher

Chanelle Lloyd
Polar Bear Class Teacher

Mischa Williams
Butterfly Class Teacher

Jane Mulholland
Badger Class Teacher

Charlotte Thompson
Teaching Assistant

Christina Marshall
Teaching Assistant

Afet Beyaz
Teaching Assistant

Clark Crooks
Teaching Assistant

Tina Reid
Teaching Assistant

Judith Hines
Teaching Assistant

Years 5 & 6

Jovan Anderson
Team Leader / Okapi Class Teacher

John Cloherty
Jaguar Class Teacher

Andreea Cucuta
Penguin Class Teacher

Joe Sentance
Spider Class Teacher

Louise Ward
Year 6 Teacher

Lesley Burgess
Teaching Assistant

Sabrina Cherif
Teaching Assistant

Katrina Burgess
Teaching Assistant

Sylvia Fuller
Teaching Assistant

Catherine Gayfer
Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Emily Brand
Art Teacher

Leon Duhaney
PE Teacher

Piona Sircar
EAL &  Intervention Teacher / Butterfly Class Teacher

Eva Rodriguez Moya
Spanish Teacher

Sharon Moore
SEN Teacher

Alice Grant
Music Teacher