Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Ann Butcher
Headteacher

Colin Bessant
Deputy Headteacher / Team Leader

Yolande Graham
Assistant Headteacher / SENCo

Teaching Staff

Nursery & Reception

Sian Norman
EYFS Team Leader / Nursery Teacher

Jeremy Clarke
EYFS Team Leader / Gorilla Class Teacher

Clodagh Glaisyer-Sidibe
Bee Class Teacher

Shona Pryor
Nursery Teacher

Velma Thompson
Nursery Nurse

Chequita Bramothe
Nursery Nurse

Sunni Billing
Nursery Nurse

Mariola Florek
Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Thompson
HLTA

Georgie Leach
Maternity Leave

Elsa Montout
Teaching Assistant

Years 1 & 2

Jemma Burke
Team Leader / Giraffe Class Teacher

Gloria Barnett
Dolphin Class Teacher

Jane Hatzimasouras
Seahorse Class Teacher

Genice Sewell
Elephant Class Teacher

Piona Sircar
Seahorse Class Teacher / EAL & Intervention Teacher

Inthu Gnanasekaram
Teaching Assistant

Azaduhi Toure
Teaching Assistant

Emily Forbes Adam
Teaching Assistant

Chrystal Hall
Teaching Assistant

Tom Ward
Teaching Assistant

Nicole Trotman
Giraffe Class Teacher / Music Teacher

Years 3 & 4

Andreea Cucuta
Penguin Class Teacher

Tyson Joseph
Panther Class Teacher

John Cloherty
Jaguar Class Teacher

Chanelle Lloyd
Polar Bear Class Teacher

Clark Crooks
Teaching Assistant

Christina Marshall
Teaching Assistant

Afet Beyaz
Teaching Assistant

Tina Reid
Teaching Assistant

Years 5 & 6

Jovan Anderson
Team Leader / Okapi Class Teacher

Jane Mulholland
Puffin Class Teacher

Mischa Williams
Butterfly Class Teacher

Joe Sentance
Spider Class Teacher

Louise Ward
Butterfly Class Teacher / Intervention Teacher

Lesley Burgess
Teaching Assistant

Sabrina Cherif
Teaching Assistant

Katrina Jackson
Teaching Assistant

Sylvia Fuller
Teaching Assistant

Catherine Gayfer
Teaching Assistant

Judith Hines
Teaching Assistant

Administration, Premises & IT Team

Denise Castle
School Business Manager

Natalie Taylor
PA to the Leadership Team / Admissions & Attendance Manager

Jenny Walsh
Office Manager

Christine Simpson
Administrative Officer

Nick Hammond
Premises Officer

Guyliano Mpungi
IT Technician

Donna Howard
Lunchtime Supervisor

Pastoral Team

Valarie Williams
Community Support Leader

Darrell Queeley
Pastoral Support Leader

Specialist Teachers

Emily Brand
Art Teacher

Leon Duhaney
PE Teacher

Eva Rodriguez Moya
Spanish Teacher

Sharon Moore
SEN Teacher